SIGN IN – LISTINGS

Login Details
Submit the form

(forgotten password)


Espana Rural: THE Almeria Property Specialists
Almeria Builders, For all your building needs

darts Albox Darts League

Full Season's Results - Sept 2010 - Jun 2011

After Week 38 — 14th June 2011
Division One
Cumulative Results
Team Points Legs Won Legs Lost Matches Won Matches Lost Drawn
Pablos 94 210 78 31 4 1
Regency Snooker Club 90 209 79 29 4 3
Corner Bar 84 204 84 27 6 3
Carillos 78 189 99 25 8 3
La Cinta 70 177 111 20 6 10
Trabalon 69 166 122 22 11 3
Lepanto 63 153 135 19 11 6
Bar el Frax 56 142 146 17 14 5
Tercera Edad Two 54 159 129 16 14 6
Bar Andaluz 54 146 142 16 14 6
Tercera Edad One 50 141 147 15 16 5
Bar International 47 137 151 14 17 5
The Travellers 47 133 155 14 17 5
The White Horse 37 120 168 11 21 4
Sunburnt Arms 31 122 166 9 23 4
Sopranos 18 91 197 4 26 6
Shandy Bar 18 89 199 5 28 3
Albardines 15 81 207 4 29 3
El Cordobes 9 67 221 2 31 3
Division One - Results for Week 38
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 8 v 0 Sunburnt Arms
Bar International 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
La Cinta 5 v 3 Carillos
Regency Snooker Club 4 v 4 Trabalon
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 The Travellers
Albardines 3 v 5 Lepanto
The White Horse 2 v 6 Pablos
El Cordobes 2 v 6 Shandy Bar
BYE v Sopranos
Division One - Results for Week 37
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Pablos 7 v 1 El Cordobes
Tercera Edad Two 7 v 1 Albardines
Carillos 6 v 2 The White Horse
The Travellers 5 v 3 Corner Bar
Lepanto 5 v 3 Bar International
Shandy Bar 4 v 4 Tercera Edad One
Bar el Frax 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
Trabalon 2 v 6 La Cinta
Sopranos 0 v 8 Regency Snooker Club
Sunburnt Arms v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 36
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta 7 v 1 Sopranos
Bar International 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
Bar Andaluz 4 v 4 Lepanto
Corner Bar 3 v 5 Bar el Frax
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 The Travellers
The White Horse 2 v 6 Trabalon
El Cordobes 2 v 6 Carillos
Tercera Edad One 2 v 6 Pablos
Albardines 1 v 7 Shandy Bar
BYE v Regency Snooker Club
Division One - Results for Week 35
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Sopranos 8 v 0 The White Horse
Trabalon 7 v 1 El Cordobes
Carillos 7 v 1 Tercera Edad One
Pablos 6 v 2 Albardines
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
Regency Snooker Club 4 v 4 La Cinta
Tercera Edad Two 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
Shandy Bar 3 v 5 Bar International
Lepanto 2 v 6 Corner Bar
The Travellers v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 34
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar Andaluz 6 v 2 Shandy Bar
Corner Bar 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
El Cordobes 5 v 3 Sopranos
Bar International 3 v 5 Pablos
The White Horse 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Lepanto
Albardines 2 v 6 Carillos
Tercera Edad One 2 v 6 Trabalon
The Travellers 1 v 7 Bar el Frax
BYE v La Cinta
Division One - Results for Week 33
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 El Cordobes
Tercera Edad Two 7 v 1 Sunburnt Arms
Pablos 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
Trabalon 5 v 3 Albardines
Sopranos 4 v 4 Tercera Edad One
Lepanto 4 v 4 The Travellers
La Cinta 4 v 4 The White Horse
Carillos 3 v 5 Bar International
Shandy Bar 0 v 8 Corner Bar
Bar el Frax v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 32
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Albardines 5 v 3 Sopranos
Corner Bar 3 v 5 Pablos
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Carillos
The Travellers 3 v 5 Tercera Edad Two
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Shandy Bar
Bar International 2 v 6 Trabalon
El Cordobes 1 v 7 La Cinta
Tercera Edad One 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
Bar el Frax 0 v 8 Lepanto
BYE v The White Horse
Division One - Results for Week 31
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 Albardines
The White Horse 6 v 2 El Cordobes
La Cinta 6 v 2 Tercera Edad One
Pablos 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
Tercera Edad Two 4 v 4 Bar el Frax
Carillos 4 v 4 Corner Bar
Trabalon 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
Sopranos 2 v 6 Bar International
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 The Travellers
Lepanto v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 30
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar Andaluz 7 v 1 Sopranos
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 The White Horse
Corner Bar 4 v 4 Trabalon
The Travellers 3 v 5 Pablos
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Carillos
Bar el Frax 2 v 6 Shandy Bar
Lepanto 1 v 7 Tercera Edad Two
Albardines 1 v 7 La Cinta
Bar International 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
BYE v El Cordobes
Division One - Results for Week 29
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 8 v 0 Bar Andaluz
Pablos 8 v 0 Bar el Frax
La Cinta 7 v 1 Bar International
Carillos 7 v 1 The Travellers
The White Horse 6 v 2 Albardines
Trabalon 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
Sopranos 3 v 5 Corner Bar
El Cordobes 2 v 6 Tercera Edad One
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 Lepanto
Tercera Edad Two v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 28
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Tercera Edad Two 8 v 0 Shandy Bar
Sunburnt Arms 5 v 3 Sopranos
Lepanto 5 v 3 Pablos
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Carillos
Bar International 4 v 4 The White Horse
Albardines 4 v 4 El Cordobes
The Travellers 3 v 5 Trabalon
Corner Bar 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Bar Andaluz 2 v 6 La Cinta
BYE v Tercera Edad One
Division One - Results for Week 27
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 Sunburnt Arms
Pablos 6 v 2 Tercera Edad Two
Trabalon 6 v 2 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 Albardines
Carillos 5 v 3 Lepanto
Sopranos 4 v 4 The Travellers
The White Horse 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
La Cinta 3 v 5 Corner Bar
El Cordobes 1 v 7 Bar International
Shandy Bar v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 26
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 7 v 1 The White Horse
Bar Andaluz 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Bar International 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Tercera Edad Two 5 v 3 Carillos
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Sopranos
Sunburnt Arms 4 v 4 La Cinta
Lepanto 3 v 5 Trabalon
The Travellers 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
Shandy Bar 1 v 7 Pablos
BYE v Albardines
Division One - Results for Week 25
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 8 v 0 Shandy Bar
Regency Snooker Club 6 v 2 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad One 6 v 2 Bar Andaluz
Trabalon 6 v 2 Tercera Edad Two
Albardines 5 v 3 Bar International
The White Horse 4 v 4 Sunburnt Arms
La Cinta 4 v 4 The Travellers
Sopranos 1 v 7 Lepanto
El Cordobes 0 v 8 Corner Bar
Pablos v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 24
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar Andaluz 7 v 1 Albardines
Pablos 7 v 1 Carillos
Corner Bar 6 v 2 Tercera Edad One
Sunburnt Arms 6 v 2 El Cordobes
The Travellers 6 v 2 The White Horse
Tercera Edad Two 6 v 2 Sopranos
Bar el Frax 4 v 4 La Cinta
Lepanto 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 Trabalon
BYE v Bar International
Division One - Results for Week 23
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Tercera Edad One 6 v 2 Sunburnt Arms
The White Horse 6 v 2 Bar el Frax
Bar International 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
Regency Snooker Club 4 v 4 Tercera Edad Two
Sopranos 4 v 4 Shandy Bar
La Cinta 3 v 5 Lepanto
El Cordobes 2 v 6 The Travellers
Trabalon 2 v 6 Pablos
Albardines 0 v 8 Corner Bar
Carillos v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 22
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Pablos 8 v 0 Sopranos
Corner Bar 7 v 1 Bar International
Carillos 5 v 3 Trabalon
The Travellers 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 El Cordobes
Tercera Edad Two 4 v 4 La Cinta
Lepanto 3 v 5 The White Horse
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Albardines
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
BYE v Bar Andaluz
Division One - Results for Week 21
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 6 v 2 Pablos
La Cinta 5 v 3 Shandy Bar
Bar International 4 v 4 Sunburnt Arms
Tercera Edad One 4 v 4 Bar el Frax
The White Horse 3 v 5 Tercera Edad Two
El Cordobes 3 v 5 Lepanto
Albardines 2 v 6 The Travellers
Sopranos 1 v 7 Carillos
Bar Andaluz 1 v 7 Corner Bar
Trabalon v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 20
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Trabalon 7 v 1 Sopranos
Pablos 7 v 1 La Cinta
Bar el Frax 7 v 1 Albardines
Tercera Edad Two 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Lepanto 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Carillos 5 v 3 Regency Snooker Club
The Travellers 2 v 6 Bar International
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 The White Horse
Sunburnt Arms 2 v 6 Bar Andaluz
BYE v Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 19
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
The White Horse 5 v 3 Shandy Bar
Bar International 3 v 5 The Travellers
Sopranos 2 v 6 Trabalon
Albardines 2 v 6 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad One 2 v 6 Lepanto
La Cinta 2 v 6 Pablos
Regency Snooker Club 1 v 7 Carillos
El Cordobes 0 v 8 Tercera Edad Two
Corner Bar v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 18
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Pablos 8 v 0 The White Horse
Carillos 5 v 3 La Cinta
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Bar International
Lepanto 5 v 3 Albardines
Shandy Bar 4 v 4 El Cordobes
Tercera Edad Two 4 v 4 Tercera Edad One
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Corner Bar
The Travellers 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
Trabalon 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
Sopranos v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 17
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 8 v 0 Sopranos
Corner Bar 7 v 1 The Travellers
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 Shandy Bar
La Cinta 5 v 3 Trabalon
Bar International 4 v 4 Lepanto
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Bar el Frax
Albardines 3 v 5 Tercera Edad Two
The White Horse 3 v 5 Carillos
El Cordobes 0 v 8 Pablos
v Sunburnt Arms
Division One - Results for Week 16
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 8 v 0 El Cordobes
Trabalon 7 v 1 The White Horse
Shandy Bar 6 v 2 Albardines
Pablos 6 v 2 Tercera Edad One
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Corner Bar
Tercera Edad Two 5 v 3 Bar International
Lepanto 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
The Travellers 3 v 5 Sunburnt Arms
Sopranos 2 v 6 La Cinta
Regency Snooker Club v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 15
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta 8 v 0 Regency Snooker Club
Bar International 6 v 2 Shandy Bar
The White Horse 5 v 3 Sopranos
Corner Bar 4 v 4 Lepanto
Bar Andaluz 4 v 4 Tercera Edad Two
Sunburnt Arms 2 v 6 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad One 2 v 6 Carillos
El Cordobes 0 v 8 Trabalon
Albardines 0 v 8 Pablos
BYE v The Travellers
Division One - Results for Week 14
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 8 v 0 Albardines
Sopranos 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Pablos 6 v 2 Bar International
Lepanto 6 v 2 Sunburnt Arms
Regency Snooker Club 6 v 2 The White Horse
Trabalon 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 The Travellers
Shandy Bar 2 v 6 Bar Andaluz
Tercera Edad Two 1 v 7 Corner Bar
La Cinta v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 13
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Tercera Edad One 7 v 1 Sopranos
Corner Bar 5 v 3 Shandy Bar
The Travellers 5 v 3 Lepanto
Sunburnt Arms 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Pablos
Albardines 3 v 5 Trabalon
The White Horse 3 v 5 La Cinta
El Cordobes 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Bar International 1 v 7 Carillos
BYE v Bar el Frax
Division One - Results for Week 12
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Trabalon 6 v 2 Bar International
La Cinta 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Carillos 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
Regency Snooker Club 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Lepanto 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
Tercera Edad Two 5 v 3 The Travellers
Sopranos 4 v 4 Albardines
Pablos 2 v 6 Corner Bar
Shandy Bar 1 v 7 Sunburnt Arms
The White Horse v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 11
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar International 8 v 0 Sopranos
Corner Bar 6 v 2 Carillos
The Travellers 6 v 2 Shandy Bar
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
El Cordobes 5 v 3 The White Horse
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 Trabalon
Tercera Edad One 4 v 4 La Cinta
Sunburnt Arms 2 v 6 Pablos
Albardines 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
BYE v Lepanto
Division One - Results for Week 10
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Pablos 7 v 1 The Travellers
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 Bar International
La Cinta 7 v 1 Albardines
Carillos 6 v 2 Sunburnt Arms
The White Horse 5 v 3 Tercera Edad One
Tercera Edad Two 3 v 5 Lepanto
Trabalon 2 v 6 Corner Bar
Sopranos 2 v 6 Bar Andaluz
Shandy Bar 1 v 7 Bar el Frax
El Cordobes v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 9
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 8 v 0 Sopranos
Tercera Edad One 7 v 1 El Cordobes
Lepanto 5 v 3 Shandy Bar
The Travellers 5 v 3 Carillos
Sunburnt Arms 5 v 3 Trabalon
Bar International 4 v 4 La Cinta
Albardines 3 v 5 The White Horse
Bar el Frax 1 v 7 Pablos
Bar Andaluz 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
v Tercera Edad Two
Division One - Results for Week 8
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 7 v 1 Bar el Frax
La Cinta 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
The White Horse 5 v 3 Bar International
Pablos 5 v 3 Lepanto
Sopranos 4 v 4 Sunburnt Arms
Trabalon 3 v 5 The Travellers
Regency Snooker Club 2 v 6 Corner Bar
Shandy Bar 1 v 7 Tercera Edad Two
El Cordobes 1 v 7 Albardines
Tercera Edad One v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 7
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar International 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Corner Bar 5 v 3 La Cinta
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 The White Horse
The Travellers 4 v 4 Sopranos
Tercera Edad Two 3 v 5 Pablos
Bar el Frax 3 v 5 Trabalon
Lepanto 2 v 6 Carillos
Sunburnt Arms 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Albardines 1 v 7 Tercera Edad One
BYE v Shandy Bar
Division One - Results for Week 6
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 8 v 0 The Travellers
Pablos 8 v 0 Shandy Bar
La Cinta 6 v 2 Sunburnt Arms
Sopranos 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
El Cordobes 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
Carillos 4 v 4 Tercera Edad Two
Trabalon 4 v 4 Lepanto
Tercera Edad One 3 v 5 Bar International
The White Horse 2 v 6 Corner Bar
Albardines v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 5
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 8 v 0 El Cordobes
Bar International 6 v 2 Albardines
Sunburnt Arms 6 v 2 The White Horse
Lepanto 5 v 3 Sopranos
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Tercera Edad One
The Travellers 3 v 5 La Cinta
Tercera Edad Two 3 v 5 Trabalon
Bar el Frax 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Shandy Bar 1 v 7 Carillos
v Pablos
Division One - Results for Week 4
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 Lepanto
Trabalon 6 v 2 Shandy Bar
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 Corner Bar
The White Horse 5 v 3 The Travellers
La Cinta 4 v 4 Bar el Frax
Carillos 4 v 4 Pablos
El Cordobes 2 v 6 Sunburnt Arms
Sopranos 2 v 6 Tercera Edad Two
Albardines 1 v 7 Bar Andaluz
BYE v Bar International
Division One - Results for Week 3
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 7 v 1 Albardines
Pablos 7 v 1 Trabalon
The Travellers 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 Bar International
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 The White Horse
Lepanto 4 v 4 La Cinta
Shandy Bar 3 v 5 Sopranos
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Tercera Edad One
Tercera Edad Two 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
BYE v Carillos
Division One - Results for Week 2
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 7 v 1 Shandy Bar
Trabalon 5 v 3 Carillos
Tercera Edad One 5 v 3 The Travellers
La Cinta 5 v 3 Tercera Edad Two
Sopranos 3 v 5 Pablos
The White Horse 3 v 5 Lepanto
Bar International 2 v 6 Corner Bar
El Cordobes 1 v 7 Bar el Frax
Albardines 1 v 7 Sunburnt Arms
Bar Andaluz v BYE
Division One - Results for Week 1
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 7 v 1 Bar Andaluz
Carillos 7 v 1 Sopranos
Tercera Edad Two 6 v 2 The White Horse
Lepanto 5 v 3 El Cordobes
The Travellers 4 v 4 Albardines
Bar el Frax 3 v 5 Tercera Edad One
Pablos 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Sunburnt Arms 3 v 5 Bar International
Shandy Bar 0 v 8 La Cinta
Trabalon v BYE

Previous Seasons Results (Click to view)