SIGN IN – LISTINGS

Login Details
Submit the form

(forgotten password)


Espana Rural: THE Almeria Property Specialists
Almeria Builders, For all your building needs

darts Albox Darts League

Full Season's Results - September 2011 - March 2012

After Week 18 — 6th March 2012
Division One
Cumulative Results
Team Points Legs Won Legs Lost Matches Won Matches Lost Drawn
Regency Snooker Club 44 92 52 14 2 2
Corner Bar 41 98 46 13 3 2
La Cinta One 34 82 62 10 4 4
Carillos 29 74 70 9 7 2
Pablos 27 74 70 7 5 6
Bar Lepanto 23 70 74 6 7 5
Bar Andaluz 16 63 81 4 10 4
Bar el Frax 15 58 86 4 11 3
Trabalon 14 57 87 4 12 2
Tercera Edad 11 52 92 3 13 2
Division One - Results for Week 18
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 7 v 1 Trabalon
Pablos 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
La Cinta One 4 v 4 Carillos
Bar Lepanto 4 v 4 Regency Snooker Club
Tercera Edad 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
Division One - Results for Week 17
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 3 v 5 Corner Bar
Regency Snooker Club 3 v 5 La Cinta One
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Bar Lepanto
Bar el Frax 3 v 5 Tercera Edad
Trabalon 2 v 6 Pablos
Division One - Results for Week 16
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta One 6 v 2 Bar Andaluz
Pablos 5 v 3 Carillos
Bar el Frax 3 v 5 Trabalon
Tercera Edad 3 v 5 Bar Lepanto
Corner Bar 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Division One - Results for Week 15
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
Trabalon 5 v 3 Tercera Edad
Regency Snooker Club 4 v 4 Pablos
Bar Lepanto 4 v 4 La Cinta One
Bar Andaluz 2 v 6 Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 14
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 6 v 2 Bar Lepanto
Pablos 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
Tercera Edad 4 v 4 La Cinta One
Trabalon 3 v 5 Carillos
Bar el Frax 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club
Division One - Results for Week 13
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 6 v 2 Tercera Edad
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 Bar el Frax
Regency Snooker Club 5 v 3 Trabalon
Bar Lepanto 4 v 4 Pablos
La Cinta One 3 v 5 Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 12
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Trabalon 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
Carillos 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Pablos 3 v 5 La Cinta One
Bar el Frax 2 v 6 Bar Lepanto
Tercera Edad 0 v 8 Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 11
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 6 v 2 Pablos
Regency Snooker Club 5 v 3 Tercera Edad
La Cinta One 4 v 4 Bar el Frax
Bar Lepanto 3 v 5 Trabalon
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Carillos
Division One - Results for Week 10
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar el Frax 4 v 4 Corner Bar
Regency Snooker Club 3 v 5 Bar Andaluz
Carillos 3 v 5 Bar Lepanto
Tercera Edad 3 v 5 Pablos
Trabalon 2 v 6 La Cinta One
Division One - Results for Week 9
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta One 6 v 2 Trabalon
Corner Bar 4 v 4 Bar el Frax
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Bar Lepanto 3 v 5 Carillos
Pablos 2 v 6 Tercera Edad
Division One - Results for Week 8
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 5 v 3 Bar Lepanto
Bar Andaluz 5 v 3 Tercera Edad
Carillos 3 v 5 La Cinta One
Bar el Frax 2 v 6 Pablos
Trabalon 1 v 7 Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 7
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 6 v 2 Carillos
Pablos 4 v 4 Trabalon
Bar Lepanto 4 v 4 Bar Andaluz
La Cinta One 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Tercera Edad 3 v 5 Bar el Frax
Division One - Results for Week 6
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 5 v 3 Corner Bar
Carillos 4 v 4 Pablos
Bar Andaluz 3 v 5 La Cinta One
Trabalon 3 v 5 Bar el Frax
Bar Lepanto 3 v 5 Tercera Edad
Division One - Results for Week 5
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
Pablos 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
La Cinta One 3 v 5 Bar Lepanto
Bar el Frax 3 v 5 Carillos
Tercera Edad 0 v 8 Trabalon
Division One - Results for Week 4
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 6 v 2 Trabalon
Regency Snooker Club 6 v 2 Bar el Frax
La Cinta One 6 v 2 Tercera Edad
Bar Andaluz 4 v 4 Pablos
Bar Lepanto 1 v 7 Corner Bar
Division One - Results for Week 3
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Corner Bar 7 v 1 La Cinta One
Bar el Frax 5 v 3 Bar Andaluz
Pablos 4 v 4 Bar Lepanto
Trabalon 2 v 6 Regency Snooker Club
Tercera Edad 2 v 6 Carillos
Division One - Results for Week 2
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club 8 v 0 Carillos
Corner Bar 7 v 1 Tercera Edad
La Cinta One 5 v 3 Pablos
Bar Andaluz 4 v 4 Trabalon
Bar Lepanto 3 v 5 Bar el Frax
Division One - Results for Week 1
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Carillos 6 v 2 Bar Andaluz
Pablos 5 v 3 Corner Bar
Tercera Edad 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club
Trabalon 2 v 6 Bar Lepanto
Bar el Frax 1 v 7 La Cinta One
After Week 18 — 6th March 2012
Division Two
Cumulative Results
Team Points Legs Won Legs Lost Matches Won Matches Lost Drawn
La Cinta Two 37 82 46 12 3 1
Sunburnt Arms 33 80 48 10 3 3
The Travellers 33 73 55 10 3 3
Regency Snooker Club Two 32 74 54 10 4 2
El Molino 18 59 61 5 7 3
Bar La Union 15 51 69 3 6 6
Albardines 12 53 75 3 10 3
Los Pedreros 11 53 75 3 11 2
Bar International 7 25 47 2 6 1
El Cordobes 5 26 46 1 6 2
Division Two - Results for Week 18
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club Two 3 v 5 The Travellers
Albardines 3 v 5 La Cinta Two
Los Pedreros 2 v 6 Sunburnt Arms
Bar La Union v BYE
BYE v El Molino
Division Two - Results for Week 17
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
El Molino 8 v 0 Los Pedreros
Sunburnt Arms 4 v 4 Bar La Union
La Cinta Two 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club Two
BYE v Albardines
The Travellers v BYE
Division Two - Results for Week 16
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
The Travellers 3 v 5 La Cinta Two
Albardines 0 v 8 Sunburnt Arms
Regency Snooker Club Two v BYE
Bar La Union v El Molino
BYE v Los Pedreros
Division Two - Results for Week 15
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Sunburnt Arms 6 v 2 Regency Snooker Club Two
El Molino 5 v 3 Albardines
Los Pedreros 3 v 5 Bar La Union
BYE v The Travellers
Division Two - Results for Week 14
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club Two 5 v 3 El Molino
The Travellers 4 v 4 Sunburnt Arms
Albardines 3 v 5 Los Pedreros
La Cinta Two v BYE
Division Two - Results for Week 13
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Sunburnt Arms 5 v 3 La Cinta Two
Bar La Union 4 v 4 Albardines
Los Pedreros 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club Two
El Molino 3 v 5 The Travellers
Division Two - Results for Week 12
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club Two 7 v 1 Bar La Union
The Travellers 5 v 3 Los Pedreros
La Cinta Two 4 v 4 El Molino
BYE v Sunburnt Arms
Division Two - Results for Week 11
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Bar La Union 4 v 4 The Travellers
Los Pedreros 3 v 5 La Cinta Two
Albardines 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club Two
El Molino v BYE
Division Two - Results for Week 10
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta Two 7 v 1 Bar La Union
Sunburnt Arms 5 v 3 El Molino
The Travellers 5 v 3 Albardines
BYE v Los Pedreros
Division Two - Results for Week 9
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club Two 5 v 3 Bar International
Los Pedreros 4 v 4 El Cordobes
El Molino 3 v 5 Sunburnt Arms
Albardines 3 v 5 The Travellers
Bar La Union 3 v 5 La Cinta Two
Division Two - Results for Week 8
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Sunburnt Arms 6 v 2 Los Pedreros
The Travellers 5 v 3 Regency Snooker Club Two
La Cinta Two 5 v 3 Albardines
El Molino 5 v 3 Bar International
El Cordobes 3 v 5 Bar La Union
Division Two - Results for Week 7
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Albardines 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Bar La Union 4 v 4 Sunburnt Arms
Los Pedreros 3 v 5 El Molino
Regency Snooker Club Two 2 v 6 La Cinta Two
Bar International 2 v 6 The Travellers
Division Two - Results for Week 6
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Sunburnt Arms 7 v 1 Albardines
El Molino 4 v 4 Bar La Union
La Cinta Two 3 v 5 The Travellers
Los Pedreros 3 v 5 Bar International
El Cordobes 1 v 7 Regency Snooker Club Two
Division Two - Results for Week 5
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Albardines 7 v 1 El Molino
The Travellers 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Regency Snooker Club Two 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
Bar La Union 1 v 7 Los Pedreros
Bar International 1 v 7 La Cinta Two
Division Two - Results for Week 4
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Los Pedreros 8 v 0 Albardines
El Molino 4 v 4 Regency Snooker Club Two
Bar La Union 3 v 5 Bar International
El Cordobes 2 v 6 La Cinta Two
Sunburnt Arms 2 v 6 The Travellers
Division Two - Results for Week 3
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Regency Snooker Club Two 5 v 3 Los Pedreros
La Cinta Two 5 v 3 Sunburnt Arms
Albardines 4 v 4 Bar La Union
Bar International 4 v 4 El Cordobes
The Travellers 2 v 6 El Molino
Division Two - Results for Week 2
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
Albardines 8 v 0 Bar International
Sunburnt Arms 6 v 2 El Cordobes
Los Pedreros 4 v 4 The Travellers
Bar La Union 3 v 5 Regency Snooker Club Two
El Molino 3 v 5 La Cinta Two
Division Two - Results for Week 1
Home Legs Won   Legs Won Away Team
La Cinta Two 8 v 0 Los Pedreros
El Cordobes 6 v 2 El Molino
Regency Snooker Club Two 4 v 4 Albardines
The Travellers 3 v 5 Bar La Union
Bar International 2 v 6 Sunburnt Arms

Previous Seasons Results (Click to view)